Fresh Ideas, Growing Together

Feeding the Frontlines - Ontario Regions

One winner residing in each of the below regions will be randomly selected from eligible frontline workers nominated by elected officials, totalling six winners provincewide. 

The below regions are designated by federal electoral boundaries.
 
Southwest
Brantford—Brant
Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound
Cambridge
Chatham-Kent—Leamington
Elgin—Middlesex—London
Essex
Guelph
Haldimand—Norfolk
Huron—Bruce
Kitchener Centre
Kitchener South—Hespeler
Kitchener—Conestoga
Lambton—Kent—Middlesex
London North Centre
London West
London—Fanshawe
Milton
Oxford
Perth—Wellington
Sarnia—Lambton
Waterloo
Wellington—Halton Hills
Windsor West
Windsor—Tecumseh
 
Central West
Brampton Centre
Brampton East
Brampton North
Brampton South
Brampton West
Burlington
Flamborough—Glanbrook
Hamilton Centre
Hamilton East—Stoney Creek
Hamilton Mountain
Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas
Mississauga Centre
Mississauga East—Cooksville
Mississauga—Erin Mills
Mississauga—Lakeshore
Mississauga—Malton
Mississauga—Streetsville
Niagara Centre
Niagara Falls
Niagara West
Oakville
Oakville North—Burlington
St. Catharines
 
Central East
Ajax
Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill
Barrie—Innisfil
Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte
Dufferin—Caledon
Durham
King—Vaughan
Markham—Stouffville
Markham—Thornhill
Markham—Unionville
Newmarket—Aurora
Oshawa
Pickering—Uxbridge
Richmond Hill
Simcoe North
Simcoe—Grey
Thornhill
Vaughan—Woodbridge
Whitby
York—Simcoe
 
Toronto
Beaches—East York
Davenport
Don Valley East
Don Valley North
Don Valley West
Eglinton—Lawrence
Etobicoke Centre
Etobicoke North
Etobicoke—Lakeshore
Humber River—Black Creek
Parkdale—High Park
Scarborough Centre
Scarborough North
Scarborough Southwest
Scarborough—Agincourt
Scarborough—Guildwood
Scarborough—Rouge Park
Spadina—Fort York
Toronto Centre
Toronto—Danforth
Toronto—St. Paul's
University—Rosedale
Willowdale
York Centre
York South—Weston
 
Eastern
Bay of Quinte
Carleton
Glengarry—Prescott—Russell
Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock
Hastings—Lennox and Addington
Kanata—Carleton
Kingston and the Islands
Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston
Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes
Nepean
Northumberland—Peterborough South
Orléans
Ottawa Centre
Ottawa South
Ottawa West—Nepean
Ottawa—Vanier
Parry Sound—Muskoka
Peterborough—Kawartha
Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke
Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry
 
North
Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing
Kenora
Nickel Belt
Nipissing—Timiskaming
Sault Ste. Marie
Sudbury
Thunder Bay—Rainy River
Thunder Bay—Superior North
Timmins—James Bay